Metro Detroit’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (313) 944-5865

Furniture Removal ยท Sterling Heights, Shelby & Utica

Furniture Removal in Sterling Heights

Family homes collect big furniture: a long dining table, a china cabinet, a formal living room set nobody uses anymore. When it’s time for new pieces, we take the old ones out โ€” a large dining table is $163, a china cabinet $160.

โœ“Insured, vetted haulers
โœ“Same-day when a crew is free
โœ“Flat photo-quoted pricing
โœ“No hidden charges
โœ“COI support
โœ“Donation and recycling
โœ“Basements & stairs included

The Fourth-Largest City in Michigan

Sterling Heights had 134,346 residents in 2020, making it the second-largest suburb of Detroit and the fourth-most populous city in the state.

In ZIP 48310, 14.5 percent of residents speak Arabic at home. Most homes are 1970s ranches and colonials with attached garages.

Sterling Heights Prices

Item / loadFlat price
Dining table (large)$163
Dining chair$45
China cabinet$160
Sofa (oversized)$185
1/2 truck$431
$100 minimum. Glass-front cabinets are padded before they move.

Room by Room or All at Once

New Set Arriving

Schedule the pickup for the morning the new furniture is delivered, and the room is never empty for long.

Garage Cleanouts

Old furniture that moved to the garage “for now” โ€” priced by the truck fraction.

Sterling Heights FAQs

What does a full dining set cost to remove?

$163 for a large table plus $45 per chair, or a half truck at $431 if the hutch is going too.

Do you serve Shelby Township and Utica?

Yes, at the same prices as Sterling Heights.

Can you come the same morning the new furniture arrives?

Yes. Tell us the delivery window when you book.

Do you donate furniture in good condition?

Yes, sound pieces are offered for donation before disposal.

Replacing the Dining Room?

A photo of the old set gets you a flat price.

Quote My Sterling Heights Pickup

Rather text? ๐Ÿ’ฌ Text (313) 944-5865 a photo.