Metro Detroit’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (313) 944-5865

Furniture Removal · Rochester Hills, Lake Orion & Oxford

Furniture Removal in Rochester Hills

Move into a newer subdivision house and the old furniture rarely fits the rooms. Stay a few years and the garage fills with the overflow. Either way, we clear it — a sofa is $126, a patio table $89, a quarter truck $241.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

North Oakland County

Rochester Hills had 76,300 residents in 2020. It was incorporated as a city in 1984 from what had been Avon Township.

Farther north, Orion Township is home to GM’s Orion Assembly plant. Lake Orion and Oxford sit at the outer edge of our area, so send your ZIP when you ask for a quote.

Rochester Hills Prices

Item / loadFlat price
Sofa / couch$126
Patio table$89
Patio chair$30
Treadmill$115
1/4 truck$241
$100 minimum. The crew loads from the garage, the basement or the deck.

Move-Ins and Garage Purges

After the Move-In

The old dining set didn’t suit the new room? One pickup clears everything that didn’t find a place.

Reclaiming the Garage

Old patio furniture, a treadmill and stacked boxes — priced as a load so the car fits again.

Rochester Hills FAQs

How much to get rid of old patio furniture?

A patio table is $89 and each chair $30. A whole set can also go as part of a quarter truck.

Do you come out to Lake Orion and Oxford?

Much of it, yes. Send your ZIP and we’ll confirm before you book.

Can you take a treadmill from the basement?

Yes. A treadmill is $115, stairs included.

Is there anything you won’t take?

Hazardous materials like liquid chemicals and fuel. The rest of a normal garage is fine.

Garage Full Again?

A photo gets you a flat price.

Quote My Rochester Hills Pickup

Rather text? 💬 Text (313) 944-5865.